DIPLOMATIC VISA

 

VISA FEE               Exempted

PERIOD OF STAY     Permitted up to 90 days

REQUIRED DOCUMENT

        1. Visa application form (DOWNLOAD)

        2. One passport-size photograph (2”x2”) taken not more than 6 months.  The photograph must show a light color background with a full-face view wearing no hat or eye glasses.

         3. Official Note from the Department of State OR Official Note from applicant’s respective Embassy, Consulate-General, or international organization.  The Note shall inform an introduction of applicant, purpose of travel, itinerary and the period of stay in Thailand.

         4. Original and Copy of passport

 

REMARK

         Diplomatic passport holders from the following countries are required to submit : three photographs and three completed and signed application forms; Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Cambodia, Cuba, Egypt, India, Iran, Iraq, North Korea, Lebanon, Libya, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Vietnam, Yemen. 

                              

Purpose of Travel

Visa Category

No. of Entries

Validity of Visa

Official assignment in foreign diplomatic mission, consulate-general, or international organization in Thailand

D

Multiple

6 months

Official duty for temporary period in Thailand

F

Multiple

3 months

 

 

**********************

Emegency Line for

Thai People only!

Tel. 646-842-0864

ประกาศวันหยุด

ของสถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

สามารถส่งคำถามหรือ

ข้อคิดเห็นแนะนำได้ที่

E-mail : info@thaicgny.com

หรือ

facebook : Royal Thai Consulate NY

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com