DOCUMENT TO BE SUBMITTED FOR NON-IMMIGRANT VISA

Business Category (B)

 

BUSINESS (B) : EMPLOYMENT IN A PUBLIC OR PRIVATE ORGANIZATION

          1. Original and Copy of passport valid for at least six months

          2. Letter of Acceptance for employment in Thailand

          3. Employment contract signed by an authorized person.  A copy of national ID or passport from that authorized person must be enclosed with.

          4. Company registration document, including name list of shareholders

          5. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

6.Applicant’s work permit, if re-apply a visa to continue working in the same organization.

          7. Visa fee

 

BUSINESS (B) : EMPLOYMENT IN A SCHOOL OR VOCATIONAL COLLEGE

          1. Original and Copy of passport valid for at least six months

          2. Three copies of criminal record in good conduct issued by local police, or state police department, or FBI. The record issued  by a private business providing background check service may be accepted if conducted by na FBI-Approved Channeler. Verification must be recent, not more than three months

          3. Education certificate and transcript.

          4. Letter of Acceptance and an employment contract signed by an authorized person.  A copy of national ID or passport from that authorized person must be enclosed with.

          5. School registration document issued by relevant Thai agency under the Ministry of Education

           6. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

          7. Applicant’s work permit, if re-apply a visa to continue working in the same school.

          8. Visa fee

 

BUSINESS (B) : EMPLOYMENT IN A COLLEGE OR UNIVERSITY

          1. Original and Copy of passport

          2. Three copies of criminal record in good conduct issued by local police, or state police department, or FBI. The record issued  by a private business providing background check service may be accepted if conducted by na FBI-Approved Channeler. Verification must be recent, not more than three months

          3. Education certificate and transcript.  

          4. Letter of Acceptance and an employment contract signed by an authorized person (president/rector). A copy of national ID or passport from that authorized person must be enclosed with.

          5. College/university registration document issued by relevant Thai agency under the Ministry of Education

          6. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

          7. Applicant’s work permit, if re-apply a visa to continue working in the same college or university

          8. Visa fee

 

BUSINESS (B) : PARTICIPATING IN AN ORGANIZATIONAL/INSTITUTIONAL MEETING, TRAINING,

WORKSHOP, ETC.

          1. Original and Copy of passport

          2. Copy of US permanent resident card or visa

          3. Official letter from a company indicating the purpose of a business trip, the name of business party in Thailand, financial responsibility (if applicable) for the applicant’s business trip

          4. Official letter from a company/organization/institution in Thailand, indicating the purpose of visit, mission, financial responsibility (if application) and address in Thailand

          5. Company registration document, including the name list of shareholders

          6. Confirmed air tickets and accommodation in Thailand

          7. In case of self-sponsored travel, applicant’s bank statement is required.

          8. Visa fee

 

BUSINESS (B) : PARTICIPATING IN A CORPORATE MEETING AND BUSINESS NEGOTIATION

          1. Original and Copy of passport

          2. Copy of US permanent resident card or visa

          3. Official letter from a company indicating the purpose of a business trip, the name of business party in Thailand, financial responsibility (if applicable) for the applicant’s business trip

          4. Official letter from a company/organization/institution in Thailand, indicating the purpose of visit, mission, financial responsibility (if applicable) and address in Thailand

          5. Company registration document, including the name list of shareholders

          6. In case of self-sponsored travel, applicant’s bank statement is required.

          7. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

          8. Visa fee

 

****************************

Emegency Line for

Thai People only!

Tel. 646-842-0864

ประกาศวันหยุด

ของสถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

สามารถส่งคำถามหรือ

ข้อคิดเห็นแนะนำได้ที่

E-mail : info@thaicgny.com

หรือ

facebook : Royal Thai Consulate NY

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com