DOCUMENT TO BE SUBMITTED FOR NON-IMMIGRANT VISA

Volunteer Work (O)

 

VOLUNTEER WORK (O) : VOLUNTEERING IN UNPAID WORK FOR NGOS,                  

                                 FOUNDATION, ASSOCIATION, ETC.

          1. Original and Copy of passport valid for at least 6 months

          2. Official letter from a receiving organization in Thailand, signed by an authorized person, and enclosed with a copy of the authorized person’s ID card or passport.  The letter shall inform about applicant’s duty in the organization, duration, and financial responsibility for the applicant.

3. Proof the organization registration issued by a relevant authority in Thailand or permission to conduct volunteer work in Thailand

4. Copy of applicant’s work permit, if re-apply a visa to continue working in the same organization

          5. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

6. Bank statement reflecting sufficient fund for the period of stay in Thailand

 

 

***************************

Emegency Line for

Thai People only!

Tel. 646-842-0864

ประกาศวันหยุด

ของสถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

สามารถส่งคำถามหรือ

ข้อคิดเห็นแนะนำได้ที่

E-mail : info@thaicgny.com

หรือ

facebook : Royal Thai Consulate NY

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com