OFFICIAL VISA

 

VISA FEE             Exempted              

PERIOD OF STAY   Permitted up to 90 days

APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

          1. Visa application form (DOWNLOAD)

          2. One passport-size photograph (2”x2”) taken not more than 6

             months. The photograph must show a light color background with a

             full-face view wearing no hat or eye glasses.

 3. Official Note from government or UN agencies to which applicant is

    currently attached.

4. Original and Copy of passport

 

REMARK

         Official passport holders from the following countries are required to submit : three photographs and three completed and signed application forms; Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Cambodia, Cuba, Egypt, India, Iran, Iraq, North Korea, Lebanon, Libya, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Vietnam, Yemen. 

 

Purpose of Travel

No. of Entries

Validity of Visa

Official duty for a temporary period of time in Thailand

Multiple

6 months

Invited by government agencies for meetings, trainings, etc.

Single

 

3 months

Multiple

6 months

 

 

**********************

Emegency Line for

Thai People only!

Tel. 646-842-0864

ประกาศวันหยุด

ของสถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

สามารถส่งคำถามหรือ

ข้อคิดเห็นแนะนำได้ที่

E-mail : info@thaicgny.com

หรือ

facebook : Royal Thai Consulate NY

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com