DOCUMENT TO BE SUBMITTED FOR NON-IMMIGRANT VISA

Volunteer Work (O)

 

VOLUNTEER WORK (O) : VOLUNTEERING IN UNPAID WORK FOR NGOS,                  

                                 FOUNDATION, ASSOCIATION, ETC.

          1. Original and Copy of passport valid for at least 6 months

          2. Official letter from a receiving organization in Thailand, signed by an authorized person, and enclosed with a copy of the authorized person’s ID card or passport.  The letter shall inform about applicant’s duty in the organization, duration, and financial responsibility for the applicant.

3. Proof the organization registration issued by a relevant authority in Thailand or permission to conduct volunteer work in Thailand

4. Copy of applicant’s work permit, if re-apply a visa to continue working in the same organization

          5. Confirmed air ticket and accommodation in Thailand

6. Bank statement reflecting sufficient fund for the period of stay in Thailand

 

 

***************************

ประกาศข่าวจากสถานกงสุลใหญ่ ณ นครนิวยอร์ก

If you have any inquiry about a visa, Please call 212-754-1770 Ext.303 during business hour

Mon-Fri 9.00 am.-12.30 pm.

ประกาศวันหยุด

สถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

ปี 2562/2019

สายด่วนเพื่อคนไทย

Tel. 646-842-0864

สามารถส่งคำถามหรือข้อคิด เห็นแนะนำได้ที่ E-mail : info@thaicgny.com

หรือ facebook : Royal Thai Consulate NY

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com