OFFICIAL VISA

 

VISA FEE             Exempted              

PERIOD OF STAY   Permitted up to 90 days

APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

          1. Visa application form (DOWNLOAD)

          2. One passport-size photograph (2”x2”) taken not more than 6

             months. The photograph must show a light color background with a

             full-face view wearing no hat or eye glasses.

 3. Official Note from government or UN agencies to which applicant is

    currently attached.

4. Original and Copy of passport

 

REMARK

         Official passport holders from the following countries are required to submit : three photographs and three completed and signed application forms; Afghanistan, Algeria, Bangladesh, Cambodia, Cuba, Egypt, India, Iran, Iraq, North Korea, Lebanon, Libya, Nepal, Nigeria, Pakistan, Palestine, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Vietnam, Yemen. 

 

Purpose of Travel

No. of Entries

Validity of Visa

Official duty for a temporary period of time in Thailand

Multiple

6 months

Invited by government agencies for meetings, trainings, etc.

Single

 

3 months

Multiple

6 months

 

 

**********************

If you have any inquiry about a visa,

Please call 212-754-1770 Ext.303 during business hour

Mon-Fri 9.00 am.-12.30 pm.

ประกาศข่าวจากสถานกงสุลใหญ่ ณ นครนิวยอร์ก

If you have any inquiry about a visa, Please call 212-754-1770 Ext.303 during business hour

Mon-Fri 9.00 am.-12.30 pm.

ประกาศวันหยุด

สถานกงสุลใหญ่ฯ

ปี 2562/2019

สายด่วนเพื่อคนไทย

โทร. ๖๔๖-๘๔๒-๐๘๖๔

จำนวนผู้เข้าชมเว็บไซต์

.

Print Print | Sitemap
© thaiconsulnewyork.com